HORSESHOE J EXAMPLE

Date of Birth:
4/20/2004
Description:
RED
Nickname:
402
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
JOHN STOCKTON
Breeder:
JIMMY L. JONES
Notes:
Horns measured 87 7/8" TTT ON 10/05/2013. HORN SHOWCASE WINNER!
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
402
Reg #1:
C224858
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceTempter   Observed breeding on 1/23/2010 by Tempter

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip90.062510/02/2015  
Tip to Tip87.875010/05/2013BRONZE WINNERSTOTTS
Tip to Tip87.250008/03/2012  
Tip to Tip85.500005/27/2011  
Tip to Tip84.000009/05/2010  
Tip to Tip83.125003/29/2010  
Tip to Tip82.375008/05/2009  
Tip to Tip81.125004/20/2009 Longhorn Road Tour